Profile


A British Born Chinese 3D Rigging Artist and Animator with expertise in other Games Design based fields.
A huge Otaku for Games and Anime of various genres.


Name: Samuel Chiu
Aliases: Kanjoejji, Kanjo Ejji, Inhert3
Age: 25
Birthday: 22nd February 1996
Email: samuelchiu@kanjoejji.co.uk, kanjoejji@hotmail.com, kanjoejji@gmail.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kanjoejji
LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/kanjoejji/
University: Staffordshire University, 3rd Year, Computer Games Design

Currently Playing: Genshin Impact, Mabinogi, Valheim, Battletech/Roguetech, GTA Online
Currently Watching: Falcon and the Winter Soldier
Currently Listening: Suguri, Sora OST
Favourite Games: SRW (Endless Frontier), Akiba's Trip 2: Undead and Undressed
Favourite Game Series:SRW, SRW (Endless Frontier), Rune Factory, Akiba's Trip, Shin Megami Tensei, Senran Kagura, Souls Series, Suguri
Favourite Game Genre: JRPG, RPG, Fighting Game, Strategy 
Favourite Anime: Yuushibu, Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere, New Game!, My Hero Academia
Favourite Anime Genre: Fantasy, Mecha, Shounen, Video Game
Favourite Music: Happiness (Rune Factory 3 Opening), Dreamin' (Akiba's Trip), Into Free (Dragon's Dogma)
Favourite Food: Dim Sum, Sushi, Steaks, Fried Chicken
Favourite Colours: Blue, Brown, Yellow